Contributors: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 860: Line 860:
== <big>'''Contributors- Monographs, Concepts and Contemporary Practices Section-2021 onwards'''</big> ==
== <big>'''Contributors- Monographs, Concepts and Contemporary Practices Section-2021 onwards'''</big> ==


The team of [[Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre]] in collaboration with scholars from eminent institutes in India are continuously working to publish important [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices]] with updates in [[Ayurveda]] in this edition. The chapters are hyperlinked with original [[Charak Samhita]] text. The list can also be seen on the [[Monographs]] page. The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are published in this section.
The team of [[Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre]] in collaboration with scholars from eminent institutes in India are continuously working to publish important [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices]] with updates in [[Ayurveda]] in this edition. The chapters are hyperlinked with original [[Charak Samhita]] text. The list is prepared by '''Prof. Dr. Shri Krishna Khandel'''. It can also be seen on the [[Monographs]] page. The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are published in this section.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ '''List of Contributors''' 2021 onwards
|+ '''List of Contributors''' 2021 onwards
!colspan="5"|'''Section IX: Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices'''
'''Total chapters in section IX:''' '''164'''
!colspan="5"|'''Section IX: [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices|Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices]]'''
|-
|-
! scope="col"| Sr. No.
! scope="col"| Sr. No.
Line 889: Line 890:
| [[Ayu|Ayu (life)]]
| [[Ayu|Ayu (life)]]
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana
|[[Gopal Basisht|[[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
|[[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
Line 898: Line 899:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 5
|5
|[[Nyaya|Nyaya (Maxims or Expression of truth or principle)]]
|Joshi M. R. , Tamkute Pooja
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 6
| [[Prakriti | Prakriti (fundamental constitution)]]
| [[Prakriti | Prakriti (fundamental constitution)]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 6
| 7
| [[Deha Prakriti | Deha Prakriti (somatic constitution)]]
| [[Deha Prakriti | Deha Prakriti (somatic constitution)]]
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar
Line 910: Line 917:
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 7
| 8
| [[Manas prakriti| Manas Prakriti (psychological constitution)]]
| [[Manas prakriti| Manas Prakriti (psychological constitution)]]
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar
Line 916: Line 923:
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 9
|[[Purusha | Purusha (holistic human being)]]
|[[Purusha | Purusha (holistic human being)]]
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]]
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 922: Line 929:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|9
|10
|[[Tanmatra]]
|[[Tanmatra]]
|Nawkar Madhumati S.
|Nawkar Madhumati S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"|  ''' Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]'''
!colspan="5"|  ''' Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]'''
Line 1,025: Line 1,032:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| [[Karma | Karma (action)]]
| Bhojani M.K., Rahul Anand
| [[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 5
| [[Disha | Disha (directions)]]
| [[Disha | Disha (directions)]]
| Bhojani M. K. , Arun Lal
| Bhojani M. K. , Arun Lal
Line 1,036: Line 1,037:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 6
| 5
| [[Samanya Vishesha Theory| Samanya Vishesha Siddhanta (Theory of similarity and dissimilarity)]]
| [[Samanya Vishesha Theory| Samanya Vishesha Siddhanta (Theory of similarity and dissimilarity)]]
| Bhojani M.K.,Yadav Vandana
| Bhojani M.K.,Yadav Vandana
Line 1,042: Line 1,043:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 7
| 6
| [[Samavaya| Samavaya ( Inseparable relationship)]]
| [[Samavaya| Samavaya ( Inseparable relationship)]]
| Bhojani M.K., Deepankar Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar
| Bhojani M.K., Deepankar Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar
Line 1,048: Line 1,049:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 7
|[[Abhava| Abhava (Non existence )]]
|[[Abhava| Abhava (Non existence )]]
| Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar
| Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar
Line 1,054: Line 1,055:
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|9
|8
|[[Kala]] [[Kala|(Time)]]
|[[Kala]] [[Kala|(Time)]]
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand
|Mali V., [[Gopal Basisht|[[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
|Mali V., [[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|10
|9
|[[Swabhavoparam vada|Swabhavoparam vada (theory of natural destruction)]]
|[[Swabhavoparam vada|Swabhavoparam vada (theory of natural destruction)]]
| Mali Vaishali P. , Nawkar Madhumati S.
| Mali Vaishali P. , Nawkar Madhumati S.
Line 1,074: Line 1,075:
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|2
| 2
| [[Guna |Guna (qualities or properties)]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|3
|[[Karma |Karma (action)]]
|Bhojani M.K., Rahul Anand
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|4
|[[Rasa|Rasa (taste and its pharmacology)]]
|[[Rasa|Rasa (taste and its pharmacology)]]
|T. Saketh Ram, [[Deole Y.S.]]
|T. Saketh Ram, [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,080: Line 1,093:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 3
|5
| [[Guna |Guna (qualities or properties)]]
| [[Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|4
|[[Veerya|Veerya (potency)]]
|[[Veerya|Veerya (potency)]]
|Bhojani M. K. ,Joglekar Aishwarya ,
|Bhojani M. K. ,Joglekar Aishwarya ,
Line 1,093: Line 1,100:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|5
|6
|[[Vipaka|Vipaka (post digestive effect)]]
|[[Vipaka|Vipaka (post digestive effect)]]
|Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh
|Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh
Line 1,099: Line 1,106:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|6
|7
|[[Prabhava|Prabhava (influencial effect)]]
|[[Prabhava|Prabhava (influencial effect)]]
|S. Pavan Kumar
|S. Pavan Kumar
Line 1,105: Line 1,112:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 7
| 8
|[[Satmya | Satmya (adaptability or suitability)]]
|[[Satmya | Satmya (adaptability or suitability)]]
| Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
| Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,111: Line 1,118:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 9
|[[Aushadha Sevana Kala | Aushadha Sevana Kala (times of administration of medicines, chronopharmacology)]]
|[[Aushadha Sevana Kala | Aushadha Sevana Kala (times of administration of medicines, chronopharmacology)]]
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]]
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|10
|[[Nama Rupa Vijnana|Nama Rupa Vijnana (Science of identification and nomenclature)]]
|Bhojani M. K., Joshi Sumedh,
Joglekar Aishwarya
|[[Basisht G.|Basisht G]]., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|[[Basisht G.|Basisht G]]., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]'''
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]'''
Line 1,163: Line 1,177:
|-
|-
|8
|8
|Shira (Head)
|Bhojani M. K. , Garg Nisha
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|9
|[[Hridaya|Hridaya (Heart)]]
|Bhojani M. K. , Garg Nisha
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|10
|[[Kala Sharira]]
|[[Kala Sharira]]
|Kasar N.V., Mali S.
|Kasar N.V., Mali S.
Line 1,168: Line 1,194:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|9
|11
|[[Pranavaha srotas]]
|[[Pranavaha srotas]]
|Bhojani M. K., Sharma Raksha[[Yogesh Deole|, [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Bhojani M. K., Sharma Raksha, [[Deole Y.S.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|10
|12
|[[Udakavaha srotas]]
|[[Udakavaha srotas]]
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar
Line 1,180: Line 1,206:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|11
|13
|[[Annavaha srotas]]
|[[Annavaha srotas]]
|Bhojani M. K., Arun Lal  
|Bhojani M. K., Arun Lal
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
Line 1,723: Line 1,749:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 4
|4
|[[Atulya gotra|Atulya gotra (specificity of clans and its importance in reproduction)]]
|Bhojani M. K., Joglekar Aishwarya
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 5
|[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
|[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,729: Line 1,761:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 5
| 6
|[[Sutika Paricharya | Sutika Paricharya (Postnatal care)]]
|[[Sutika Paricharya | Sutika Paricharya (Postnatal care)]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,735: Line 1,767:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 6
| 7
|[[Contraceptives‎‎]]
|[[Contraceptives‎‎]]
|Girija S., Anagha S.
|Girija S., Anagha S.
Line 1,741: Line 1,773:
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 7
| 8
|[[Menopausal Syndrome]]
|[[Menopausal Syndrome]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,747: Line 1,779:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 9
|[[Congenital disorders]]
|[[Congenital disorders]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,753: Line 1,785:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 9
| 10
|[[Neonatal care]]
|[[Neonatal care]]
|Karthik K.P., Anagha S.
|Karthik K.P., Anagha S.
Line 1,759: Line 1,791:
|[[Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]]
|[[Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 10
| 11
|[[Immunization]]
|[[Immunization]]
|Karthik K.P., [[Deole Y.S.]]
|Karthik K.P., [[Deole Y.S.]]
Line 1,765: Line 1,797:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
|11
|12
|[[Stanya|Stanya (breast milk)]]
|[[Stanya|Stanya (breast milk)]]
|Bhojani M. K. , Joglekar Aishwarya
|Bhojani M. K. , Joglekar Aishwarya
Line 1,867: Line 1,899:
|-
|-
|}
|}
'''Total chapters in section IX:''' '''159'''
<big>'''[[Special:ContactMe|Send us your suggestions and feedback on this project.]]'''</big>
<big>'''[[Special:ContactMe|Send us your suggestions and feedback on this project.]]'''</big>