Contributors: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 860: | Line 860: | ||
== <big>'''Contributors- Monographs, Concepts and Contemporary Practices Section-2021 onwards'''</big> == | == <big>'''Contributors- Monographs, Concepts and Contemporary Practices Section-2021 onwards'''</big> == | ||
The team of [[Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre]] in collaboration with scholars from eminent institutes in India are continuously working to publish important [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices]] with updates in [[Ayurveda]] in this edition. The chapters are hyperlinked with original [[Charak Samhita]] text. The list can also be seen on the [[Monographs]] page. The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are published in this section. | The team of [[Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre]] in collaboration with scholars from eminent institutes in India are continuously working to publish important [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices]] with updates in [[Ayurveda]] in this edition. The chapters are hyperlinked with original [[Charak Samhita]] text. The list is prepared by '''Prof. Dr. Shri Krishna Khandel'''. It can also be seen on the [[Monographs]] page. The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are published in this section. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ '''List of Contributors''' 2021 onwards | |+ '''List of Contributors''' 2021 onwards | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Section IX: Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices''' | '''Total chapters in section IX:''' '''164''' | ||
!colspan="5"|'''Section IX: [[Concepts and Contemporary Practices|Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | ! scope="col"| Sr. No. | ||
| Line 889: | Line 890: | ||
| [[Ayu|Ayu (life)]] | | [[Ayu|Ayu (life)]] | ||
|Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana | |Bhojani M.K., Yadav Vandana | ||
|[[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 898: | Line 899: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |5 | ||
|[[Nyaya|Nyaya (Maxims or Expression of truth or principle)]] | |||
|Joshi M. R. , Tamkute Pooja | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Prakriti | Prakriti (fundamental constitution)]] | | [[Prakriti | Prakriti (fundamental constitution)]] | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| [[Deha Prakriti | Deha Prakriti (somatic constitution)]] | | [[Deha Prakriti | Deha Prakriti (somatic constitution)]] | ||
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | | Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | ||
| Line 910: | Line 917: | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | | [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| [[Manas prakriti| Manas Prakriti (psychological constitution)]] | | [[Manas prakriti| Manas Prakriti (psychological constitution)]] | ||
| Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | | Bhojani M.K., Tanwar Ankur Kumar | ||
| Line 916: | Line 923: | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | | [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|[[Purusha | Purusha (holistic human being)]] | |[[Purusha | Purusha (holistic human being)]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]] | | Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 922: | Line 929: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[Tanmatra]] | |[[Tanmatra]] | ||
|Nawkar Madhumati S. | |Nawkar Madhumati S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]''' | !colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]''' | ||
| Line 1,025: | Line 1,032: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[Disha | Disha (directions)]] | | [[Disha | Disha (directions)]] | ||
| Bhojani M. K. , Arun Lal | | Bhojani M. K. , Arun Lal | ||
| Line 1,036: | Line 1,037: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| [[Samanya Vishesha Theory| Samanya Vishesha Siddhanta (Theory of similarity and dissimilarity)]] | | [[Samanya Vishesha Theory| Samanya Vishesha Siddhanta (Theory of similarity and dissimilarity)]] | ||
| Bhojani M.K.,Yadav Vandana | | Bhojani M.K.,Yadav Vandana | ||
| Line 1,042: | Line 1,043: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[Samavaya| Samavaya ( Inseparable relationship)]] | | [[Samavaya| Samavaya ( Inseparable relationship)]] | ||
| Bhojani M.K., Deepankar Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | | Bhojani M.K., Deepankar Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,049: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|[[Abhava| Abhava (Non existence )]] | |[[Abhava| Abhava (Non existence )]] | ||
| Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | | Bhojani M.K., Jain Rahul, Tanwar Ankur kumar | ||
| Line 1,054: | Line 1,055: | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | | [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[Kala]] [[Kala|(Time)]] | |[[Kala]] [[Kala|(Time)]] | ||
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand | |Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand | ||
|Mali V., | |Mali V., [[Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K. | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[Swabhavoparam vada|Swabhavoparam vada (theory of natural destruction)]] | |[[Swabhavoparam vada|Swabhavoparam vada (theory of natural destruction)]] | ||
| Mali Vaishali P. , Nawkar Madhumati S. | | Mali Vaishali P. , Nawkar Madhumati S. | ||
| Line 1,074: | Line 1,075: | ||
| [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | | [[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Guna |Guna (qualities or properties)]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]], Aneesh E.G. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Karma |Karma (action)]] | |||
|Bhojani M.K., Rahul Anand | |||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Rasa|Rasa (taste and its pharmacology)]] | |[[Rasa|Rasa (taste and its pharmacology)]] | ||
|T. Saketh Ram, [[Deole Y.S.]] | |T. Saketh Ram, [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,080: | Line 1,093: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[Veerya|Veerya (potency)]] | |[[Veerya|Veerya (potency)]] | ||
|Bhojani M. K. ,Joglekar Aishwarya , | |Bhojani M. K. ,Joglekar Aishwarya , | ||
| Line 1,093: | Line 1,100: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Vipaka|Vipaka (post digestive effect)]] | |[[Vipaka|Vipaka (post digestive effect)]] | ||
|Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh | |Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh | ||
| Line 1,099: | Line 1,106: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Prabhava|Prabhava (influencial effect)]] | |[[Prabhava|Prabhava (influencial effect)]] | ||
|S. Pavan Kumar | |S. Pavan Kumar | ||
| Line 1,105: | Line 1,112: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|[[Satmya | Satmya (adaptability or suitability)]] | |[[Satmya | Satmya (adaptability or suitability)]] | ||
| Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | | Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,111: | Line 1,118: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|[[Aushadha Sevana Kala | Aushadha Sevana Kala (times of administration of medicines, chronopharmacology)]] | |[[Aushadha Sevana Kala | Aushadha Sevana Kala (times of administration of medicines, chronopharmacology)]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]] | | Aneesh E.G., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Nama Rupa Vijnana|Nama Rupa Vijnana (Science of identification and nomenclature)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K., Joshi Sumedh, | |||
Joglekar Aishwarya | |||
|[[Basisht G.|Basisht G]]., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|[[Basisht G.|Basisht G]]., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]''' | !colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Sharira]] & [[Dosha]]''' | ||
| Line 1,163: | Line 1,177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Shira (Head) | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Garg Nisha | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Hridaya|Hridaya (Heart)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K. , Garg Nisha | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Kala Sharira]] | |[[Kala Sharira]] | ||
|Kasar N.V., Mali S. | |Kasar N.V., Mali S. | ||
| Line 1,168: | Line 1,194: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|[[Pranavaha srotas]] | |[[Pranavaha srotas]] | ||
|Bhojani M. K., Sharma Raksha | |Bhojani M. K., Sharma Raksha, [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[Udakavaha srotas]] | |[[Udakavaha srotas]] | ||
|Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | |Bhojani M. K. , Tanwar Ankur Kumar | ||
| Line 1,180: | Line 1,206: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|[[Annavaha srotas]] | |[[Annavaha srotas]] | ||
|Bhojani M. K., Arun Lal | |Bhojani M. K., Arun Lal | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 1,723: | Line 1,749: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|[[Atulya gotra|Atulya gotra (specificity of clans and its importance in reproduction)]] | |||
|Bhojani M. K., Joglekar Aishwarya | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | |[[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | ||
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,729: | Line 1,761: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|[[Sutika Paricharya | Sutika Paricharya (Postnatal care)]] | |[[Sutika Paricharya | Sutika Paricharya (Postnatal care)]] | ||
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,735: | Line 1,767: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|[[Contraceptives]] | |[[Contraceptives]] | ||
|Girija S., Anagha S. | |Girija S., Anagha S. | ||
| Line 1,741: | Line 1,773: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]],[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|[[Menopausal Syndrome]] | |[[Menopausal Syndrome]] | ||
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,747: | Line 1,779: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|[[Congenital disorders]] | |[[Congenital disorders]] | ||
|Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |Anagha S., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,753: | Line 1,785: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|[[Neonatal care]] | |[[Neonatal care]] | ||
|Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | |Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | ||
| Line 1,759: | Line 1,791: | ||
|[[Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]] | |[[Deole Y.S.]], [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|[[Immunization]] | |[[Immunization]] | ||
|Karthik K.P., [[Deole Y.S.]] | |Karthik K.P., [[Deole Y.S.]] | ||
| Line 1,765: | Line 1,797: | ||
|[[Basisht G.]] | |[[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[Stanya|Stanya (breast milk)]] | |[[Stanya|Stanya (breast milk)]] | ||
|Bhojani M. K. , Joglekar Aishwarya | |Bhojani M. K. , Joglekar Aishwarya | ||
| Line 1,867: | Line 1,899: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<big>'''[[Special:ContactMe|Send us your suggestions and feedback on this project.]]'''</big> | <big>'''[[Special:ContactMe|Send us your suggestions and feedback on this project.]]'''</big> | ||