Danti: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
Pratyakshreni | Pratyakshreni | ||
Udumbar-parni | |||
Nikumbha | |||
Mukulaka | |||
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | == Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || [[Virechana]] (Therapeutic purgation) | | 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || [[Virechana]] (Therapeutic purgation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6 || Shodhanartha | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/46 || Vyoshadi modaka | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/65 || Virechana Tarpana | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 8/15 || Aragvdhadi Arishta | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/9 || Tilvaka Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/14 || Panaka Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|9 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 10/15 || Nasya Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/13 || Ghrita Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/03 ||Danti Synonyms | |||
|- | |||
|12 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/27 || Modaka Yoga | |||
|} | |} | ||