Talk:Abhaya: Difference between revisions
JigarTanna (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JigarTanna (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Sr.no. !! Types !! Characters !! Utility | ! Sr.no. !! Types !! Characters !! Utility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Vijaya || Oval || All diseases |- | | 1 || Vijaya || Oval || All diseases | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || Rohini || Round || Wound healing |- | | 2 || Rohini || Round || Wound healing | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || Putana || Putana Small but with large seed || For external application | | 3 || Putana || Putana Small but with large seed || For external application | ||
|- | |- | ||