Talk:Abhaya: Difference between revisions
JigarTanna (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JigarTanna (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| 1 || Vijaya || Oval || All diseases | | 1 || Vijaya || Oval || All diseases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Rohini || Round || Wound healing | | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Putana || Putana Small but with large seed || For external application | | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Amruta || Bulky || For purification | | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Abhaya || Five lines on it || Eye diseases | | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Jivanti || Yellow colored || Useful in all diseases | | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Chetaki || Three lines over it || For preparing powder | | |||
|} | |||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | == Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | ||