Bibhitaki: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| 2 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/15 || Awaleha Yoga | | 2 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/15 || Awaleha Yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || | | 3 || Sutra sthana 4/9(24) | ||
|Virechanopag mahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ch Vi 6/21 | |||
|Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/136 | |||
|Virechana Dravyani | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vimana Sthana 8/144 | |||
|Kashaya-skandha | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/29 | |||
|Garbha vyapad chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ch Ka 1/16 | |||
|Vamanarth | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''KalpaSthana 12/15''' | |||
|'''Awaleha Yoga''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa sthana | |||
1/1/75 | |||
|In formulation of amalaka rasayana | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cha.Sa. | |||
Chi.3/201 | |||
|Used as Triphala kwatha in Anyedhyushka jwara. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||