Shunthi: Difference between revisions

Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Zingiber officinale Roscoe {{Infobox |title = Shunthi |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Shunthi |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Zingiber officinale Roscoe..."
 
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Line 32: Line 32:
| 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 ||  Vamanartha
| 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 ||  Vamanartha
|-
|-
| 2 ||  ||  
| 2 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/16 || Preparation of Trivrut
|-
|-
| 3 ||  ||
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/29 || Preparation of Trivrit Avaleha
|-
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/54 || Varshakalin Trivrrita Yoga
|-
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/23 || Churna Yoga
|-
|-
|}
|}