Shunthi: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Zingiber officinale Roscoe {{Infobox |title = Shunthi |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Shunthi |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Zingiber officinale Roscoe..." |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 || Vamanartha | | 1 ||[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/22 || Vamanartha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || || | | 2 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/16 || Preparation of Trivrut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || | | 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/29 || Preparation of Trivrit Avaleha | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/54 || Varshakalin Trivrrita Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/23 || Churna Yoga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||