Kovidara: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | == Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Kovidara | Kovidara, Kanchanara, Gandari, Shonapushpaka, Ashmantak, Tamrapushpa | ||
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | == Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || Sutra sthana 4/9(23) | ||
| Vamanopag mahakashay | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 ||Ch Su 27/100 | ||
| Shaka Varga | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || | | 3 || Ch Su 27/104 | ||
| Shaka Varga | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Ch Ka 1/14 | |||
|Vamanarth | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ch Ka 1/16 | |||
|Vamanarth | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/258 | |||
|As an ingredient of Chandanadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/39 | |||
|As pathya ahara. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 14/203 | |||
|Used in raktarsha(dadhisara yoga) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/244 | |||
|As an ingredient of Amruta ghrita | |||
|} | |} | ||