Parushaka: Difference between revisions

From Charak Samhita
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Grewia asiatica L. {{Infobox |title = Parushaka |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Parushaka |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Grewia asiatica L. |label3 = Co..."
 
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Line 33: Line 33:
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/12|| Vamanartha
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/12|| Vamanartha
|-
|-
|  || ||  
| 2 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/26 || Preparations of Trivritt Awaleha
|-
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/07|| Saptala Shankhini Yoga
|-
|-
|  ||  ||
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  

Revision as of 17:59, 29 December 2021

Grewia asiatica L.

Parushaka
Section/Chapter Herb database/Parushaka
Botanical name(s) Grewia asiatica L.
Contributors --
Year of publication 2021
Publisher Charak Samhita Research, Training and Skill Development Centre
DOI Awaited

English name

--

Synonyms in Charak Samhita

Parushaka

Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions

Herbs and their activities
Sr.no. Reference in Charak Samhita Activity
1 Kalpa Sthana 1/12 Vamanartha
2 Kalpa Sthana 7/26 Preparations of Trivritt Awaleha
3 Kalpa Sthana 11/07 Saptala Shankhini Yoga

Ayurvedic pharmacological properties

Properties
Sr.no. Pharmacological criteria Properties
1 Taste (rasa) --
2 Potency (veerya) --
3 Post digestion effect (vipaka) --
4 Qualities (Guna) --
5 Actions (karma) --
6 Extra ordinary effect (prabhava) --

Current availability

Available

Current researches

This article is under development