Bilva: Difference between revisions

Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Aegle marmelos (L.) CORREA EX. SCHULTZ {{Infobox |title = Bilva |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Bilva |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Aegle marmelos (L...."
 
Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Line 42: Line 42:
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(12) || Arshoghnamahakashay
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(12) || Arshoghnamahakashay
|-
|-
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(25) || Asthapanopagmahakashay
| 6 || Sutra sthana 4/9(25) || Asthapanopagmahakashay
|-
| 6 || Sutra sthana 4/9(26)|| Anuvasanopagmahakashay
|-
|-
| 7 || Sutra sthana 4/9(26)|| Anuvasanopagmahakashay
| 7 || Sutra sthana 4/9(26)|| Anuvasanopagmahakashay
|-
|-
| 7 || Sutra sthana 4/9(38)|| Shwayathuharamahakashaya
| 8 || Sutra sthana 4/9(38)|| Shwayathuharamahakashaya
|-
|-
| 8 || Sutra sthana 5/64|| Anutailadravya
| 9 || Sutra sthana 5/64|| Anutailadravya
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==