Saptaparna: Difference between revisions

Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Alstonia scholaris R.Br. {{Infobox |title = Saptaparna |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Saptaparna |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Alstonia scholaris R.B..."
 
Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Line 32: Line 32:
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity  
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity  
|-
|-
| 1 || Sutra sthana 3/4 || Siddhatamachurnapradeha
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82 || Phalini ([[Virechana]])(Therapeutic purgation)
|-
| 2 || Sutra sthana 3/4 || Siddhatamachurnapradeha
|-
|-
| 2 || Sutra sthana 4/9(13) || Kushthaghnamahakashay
| 2 || Sutra sthana 4/9(13) || Kushthaghnamahakashay
Line 39: Line 41:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==