Monographs: Difference between revisions

Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 260: Line 260:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"|  ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''  
!colspan="5"|  ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis and Management in [[Ayurveda]] ([[Nidana]]) and ([[Chikitsa]])'''  
|-
|-
| 37
| 37
Line 289: Line 289:
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease)
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease)
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 42
| [[Amavata]]
|  Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
Line 294: Line 300:
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''  
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''  
|-
|-
| 42
| 43
| [[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy)
| [[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy)
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
Line 300: Line 306:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 43
| 44
| [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy)
| [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy)
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
Line 306: Line 312:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 44
| 45
| [[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy)  
| [[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy)  
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 312: Line 318:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 45
| 46
| [[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy)
| [[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 320: Line 326:
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]'''
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]'''
|-
|-
| 46
| 47
| [[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures)
| [[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 326: Line 332:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 47
| 48
| [[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion)
| [[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 332: Line 338:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 48
| 49
| [[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion)
| [[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 338: Line 344:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 49
| 50
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 344: Line 350:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 50
| 51
| [[Swedana]] (sudation or fomentation therapy)  
| [[Swedana]] (sudation or fomentation therapy)  
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 350: Line 356:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 51
| 52
| [[Vamana]] (therapeutic emesis)
| [[Vamana]] (therapeutic emesis)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 356: Line 362:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 52
| 53
| [[Virechana]] (therapeutic purgation)
| [[Virechana]] (therapeutic purgation)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 362: Line 368:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 53
| 54
| [[Basti]] (therapeutic enema)
| [[Basti]] (therapeutic enema)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 368: Line 374:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 54
| 55
| [[Nasya]] (intra nasal administration)
| [[Nasya]] (intra nasal administration)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 374: Line 380:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 55
| 56
| [[Raktamokshana]] (blood letting therapy)
| [[Raktamokshana]] (blood letting therapy)
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 380: Line 386:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology and obstetrics in Ayurveda'''
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]'''
|-
|-
| 56
| 57
| [[Artava]] (ovum and menstruation)  
| [[Artava]] (ovum and menstruation)  
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 388: Line 394:
| [[Basisht G.]]   
| [[Basisht G.]]   
|-
|-
| 57
| 58
| [[Menstrual disorders]]
| [[Menstrual disorders]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 394: Line 400:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 58
| 59
| [[Garbha‎‎]] (fetus or embryo)
| [[Garbha‎‎]] (fetus or embryo)
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 400: Line 406:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 59
| 60
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 406: Line 412:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 60
| 61
| [[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care)
| [[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care)
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 412: Line 418:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 61
| 62
| [[Contraceptives‎‎]]
| [[Contraceptives‎‎]]
| Girija S., Anagha S.
| Girija S., Anagha S.
Line 418: Line 424:
| Deole Y.S.  
| Deole Y.S.  
|-
|-
| 62
| 63
| [[Menopausal Syndrome]]
| [[Menopausal Syndrome]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
Line 424: Line 430:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 63
| 64
| [[Congenital disorders]]
| [[Congenital disorders]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]],Chavan- Gautam P.
| [[Basisht G.]], Chavan-Gautam P.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 65
| [[Neonatal care]]
| Karthik K.P., Anagha S.
| Bhinde S., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| '''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)'''  
!colspan="5"| '''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)'''  
|-
|-
| 64
| 66
| [[Infectious diseases]]  
| [[Infectious diseases]]  
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S.
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S.
Line 438: Line 450:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 65
| 67
| [[Acid peptic diseases‎‎]]
| [[Acid peptic diseases‎‎]]
| Chandola H.M.   
| Chandola H.M.   
Line 444: Line 456:
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 66
| 68
| [[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]]
| [[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]]
| Sabnis M.S.   
| Sabnis M.S.   
Line 450: Line 462:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 67
| 69
| [[Cardiac diseases]]
| [[Cardiac diseases]]
| Sane Rohit  
| Sane Rohit  
Line 456: Line 468:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 68
| 70
| [[Neurological diseases]]
| [[Neurological diseases]]
| Acharya S.H.   
| Acharya S.H.   
Line 464: Line 476:
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''  
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''  
|-
|-
| 69
| 71
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| Singh R.H.  
| Singh R.H.