Monographs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])''' | !colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis and Management in [[Ayurveda]] ([[Nidana]]) and ([[Chikitsa]])''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease) | | [[Vyadhi]] (disease) | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | | Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[Amavata]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)''' | !colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 | ||
| [[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy) | | [[Langhana]] (reducing/depleting/fasting therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 300: | Line 306: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 | ||
| [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy) | | [[Brimhana]] (nourishing therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| [[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy) | | [[Rukshana]] (drying or absorbing therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 312: | Line 318: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| [[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy) | | [[Stambhana]] (styptic or stopping therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 320: | Line 326: | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | !colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 | ||
| [[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures) | | [[Panchakarma]] (five therapeutic purification procedures) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 326: | Line 332: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 | ||
| [[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion) | | [[Deepana]] (therapy for kindling digestion) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 332: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 | ||
| [[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion) | | [[Pachana]] (therapy for promoting digestion) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 338: | Line 344: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | | [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 344: | Line 350: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 | ||
| [[Swedana]] (sudation or fomentation therapy) | | [[Swedana]] (sudation or fomentation therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 350: | Line 356: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 52 | ||
| [[Vamana]] (therapeutic emesis) | | [[Vamana]] (therapeutic emesis) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 | ||
| [[Virechana]] (therapeutic purgation) | | [[Virechana]] (therapeutic purgation) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 362: | Line 368: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 54 | ||
| [[Basti]] (therapeutic enema) | | [[Basti]] (therapeutic enema) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 368: | Line 374: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| [[Nasya]] (intra nasal administration) | | [[Nasya]] (intra nasal administration) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 374: | Line 380: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 | ||
| [[Raktamokshana]] (blood letting therapy) | | [[Raktamokshana]] (blood letting therapy) | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 380: | Line 386: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology and | !colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology, obstetrics and pediatrics (Kaumarabhritya tantra) in [[Ayurveda]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 | ||
| [[Artava]] (ovum and menstruation) | | [[Artava]] (ovum and menstruation) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 | ||
| [[Menstrual disorders]] | | [[Menstrual disorders]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 394: | Line 400: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 | ||
| [[Garbha]] (fetus or embryo) | | [[Garbha]] (fetus or embryo) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 400: | Line 406: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | | [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 406: | Line 412: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 | ||
| [[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care) | | [[Sutika Paricharya]] (Postnatal care) | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 412: | Line 418: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62 | ||
| [[Contraceptives]] | | [[Contraceptives]] | ||
| Girija S., Anagha S. | | Girija S., Anagha S. | ||
| Line 418: | Line 424: | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Deole Y.S. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 | ||
| [[Menopausal Syndrome]] | | [[Menopausal Syndrome]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 424: | Line 430: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 | ||
| [[Congenital disorders]] | | [[Congenital disorders]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]],Chavan- Gautam P. | | [[Basisht G.]], Chavan-Gautam P. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[Neonatal care]] | |||
| Karthik K.P., Anagha S. | |||
| Bhinde S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | !colspan="5"| '''Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 | ||
| [[Infectious diseases]] | | [[Infectious diseases]] | ||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | | Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | ||
| Line 438: | Line 450: | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 | ||
| [[Acid peptic diseases]] | | [[Acid peptic diseases]] | ||
| Chandola H.M. | | Chandola H.M. | ||
| Line 444: | Line 456: | ||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 68 | ||
| [[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]] | | [[Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome]] | ||
| Sabnis M.S. | | Sabnis M.S. | ||
| Line 450: | Line 462: | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 | ||
| [[Cardiac diseases]] | | [[Cardiac diseases]] | ||
| Sane Rohit | | Sane Rohit | ||
| Line 456: | Line 468: | ||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| [[Neurological diseases]] | | [[Neurological diseases]] | ||
| Acharya S.H. | | Acharya S.H. | ||
| Line 464: | Line 476: | ||
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)''' | !colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 | ||
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]] | | [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]] | ||
| Singh R.H. | | Singh R.H. | ||