Kutaja: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Vrukshaka | Vrukshaka | ||
indrayava | |||
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | == Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| 4 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 4/9(12) || Arshoghnamahakashay | | 4 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 4/9(12) || Arshoghnamahakashay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || [[Sutra Sthana]] 4/9(14) || Kandughnamahakashay | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ch Su 23/10 | |||
|Santarpanajanya vikar chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ch Su 23/12 | |||
|Santarpanajanya vikar chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Ch Su 25/40 | |||
|Agrya Sangraha | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Ch Vi 6/17 | |||
|Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Ch Vi 6/21 | |||
|Abhyantar Krimi Chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/135 | |||
|Vaman dravyani | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Vimana Sthana 8/143 | |||
|Tiktaskandha | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/32 | |||
|Garbha shalya chikitsa | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Ch.Sha.8/41 | |||
|Prajata stree paricharya | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Kutaj | |||
|Ch Ka 1/6 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Vrukshak | |||
|Ch Ka 1/22 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|KalpaSthana 7/40 | |||
|KalyanakaGuda | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|KalpaSthana 7/56 | |||
|VarshakalinTrivrrita Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|KalpaSthana 7/61 | |||
|SarvarituTrivritta Yoga | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/60 | |||
|As Virechana dravya. | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/89 | |||
|As a ghrita prayoga. | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Cha. Sa. ChikitsaSthana 7/43 | |||
|As Vaman dravya | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/46 | |||
|As Asthapan Basti dravya | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/47 | |||
|As Anuvasan Basti dravya | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/56 | |||
|For Scrapping | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/68 | |||
|Ingredient in Triphaladi Churna | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/77 | |||
|Ingredient in Kanakabindurisht | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/91 | |||
|Ingredient in Sidhdharthak snan and Lepa | |||
Abhyantar and Bahya-shodhanarth | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/94 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/95 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/97 | |||
|Ingredient in Kushthaghna Yog | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/102 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth tail in Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/106 | |||
|Ingredient in Sweta-karavirapallavadhya Tail | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/109 | |||
|Ingredient in Tiktekshvadi Tail | |||
For Abhyang in Vata-Kaphaj Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/113 | |||
|Ingredient in Kanakakshiri Tail | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/129 | |||
|Abhyantar and Bahyaprayogarth | |||
Pana, Snan | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/132 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth lepa in Pittaj Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/142 | |||
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/146 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/153 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahakhadir Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/158 | |||
|Abhyantar and Bahyaprayogarth | |||
Pana, Snan, Lepa | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/108 | |||
|Ingredient in Duralabhadi Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/111 | |||
|Ingredient in Jivantyadi Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/125 | |||
|Ingredient in Atisar nashak Yog | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/18 | |||
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/44 | |||
|Ingredient in Kshar Gudika | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Cha Sa. | |||
Chikitsa Sthana14/186 | |||
|Used for snigdha raktasamgrahana | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthan 14/188 | |||
|Used for kutajadi rasakriya | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthan 14/195 | |||
|Used in rakta arsha shoola | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthan 14/197 | |||
|Used in rakta arsha | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |||
Sthan 14/227 | |||
|As an ingredient of pichcha basti | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana14/236 | |||
|As an ingredient of sunishanak changeri ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 15/101 | |||
|Churna of this drug with combination of hingu,ativisa, vaca etc is used in Sama and vatakapha adhika grahani with kostha shoola | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 15/103 | |||
|Used in condition of shoola in kaphapittaja grahani | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/106 | |||
|Agnivruddhiartha and for alleviating kostha gaya kayu in grahaniroga | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/127 | |||
|As an ingredient of candanadhya ghrit(kalka dravya) | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/129 | |||
|As an ingredient of Nagaradhya churna | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/132 | |||
|This drug is used in treatment of pittajagrahani as an ingredient of Bhunimbadhya churna | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/13415/138 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kiratadhya churna (Pittaja Grahani chiktsa) | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/171 | |||
|As an ingredient of Pipallimuladhya Kshara | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/186 | |||
|Used in preparation of Chaturtha Kshara | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana15/190 | |||
|Used in preparation of Pancham Kshara | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi.16/87 | |||
|As an ingredient of Shilajatu Vataka | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/47 | |||
|As an ingredient of Katukadi Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/103 | |||
|As an ingredient of Mandura Vataka | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/60 | |||
|As an ingredient of Vishaladi Phanta | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/94 | |||
|As an ingredient of Punarnava Mandur | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/51 | |||
|For Vamana karma. | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/188 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Mamsagata visha. | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/206 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Gara visha, as a pradhmana nasya. | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/243 | |||
|As an ingredient of Amruta ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/87 | |||
|Used as vranaropaka kashaya. | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.25/90 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kampillakadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/57 | |||
|Used in Kaphaja mutrakruchhra. | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.26/201 | |||
|As an ingredient of Katukadi kashaya. | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Ca.Sa.Chi.27/33 | |||
|As an ingredient of Shargenshtadi Choorna | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|Ca.Sa.Chi. 27/52 | |||
|As an ingredient of Tarkaryadi Parisechana | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|Ca.Sa.Chi. 27/54 | |||
|As an ingredient of Vatsakadi Pralepa | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/91 | |||
|As an ingredient of Pushyanuga churna. | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/92 | |||
|As an ingredient of Pushyanuga churna. | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/252 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Stanya dosha, for vamana. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/100 | |||
|Used in the treatment of Raktaja yoni, Arajaska, Putraghni. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||