Kampillaka: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Mallotus philippensis (LAM.) MUELL.-ARG. {{Infobox |title = Kampillaka |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Kampillaka |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Mallot..." |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82, || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | | 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82, || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | | 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/10 || Tilvaka Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/16 || Kampillaka Yoga | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/35 || Yoga | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | == Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | ||