Kampillaka: Difference between revisions

Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Mallotus philippensis (LAM.) MUELL.-ARG. {{Infobox |title = Kampillaka |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Kampillaka |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Mallot..."
 
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
 
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82,  || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82,  || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/10 || Tilvaka Yoga
|-
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/16 || Kampillaka Yoga
|-
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/35 || Yoga
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==