Yasthimadhu: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Glycyrrhiza glabra L. {{Infobox |title = Yasthimadhu |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Yasthimadhu |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Glycyrrhiza glabra L. |..." |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/81 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | | 1 || Sutra sthana 1/81 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation) | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/7 || [[Vamana]] (Therapeutic emesis) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Sutra sthana 4/9 (1) || Jeevaniyamahakashaya | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Sutra sthana 4/9(5)|| Sandhaniyamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(8) || Varnyamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sutra sthana 4/9(9) || Kanthyamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Sutra sthana 4/9(14) || Kandughnamahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Sutra sthana 4/9(21) || Snehopagmahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Sutra sthana 4/9(23) || Vamanopagmahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Sutra sthana 4/9(25)|| Asthapanopagmahakashay | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Sutra sthana 4/9(34) || Mootravirajaniyamahakashaya | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Sutra sthana 4/9(44) || Angamardaprashamanamahakashaya | |||
|- | |||
| 13 ||Sutra sthana 4/9(46) || Shonitasthapanamahakashaya | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Sutra sthana 5/21 || Dhumavartidravya | |||
|- | |||
| 15 ||Sutra sthana 5/63 || Anu tailadravya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | == Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | ||