Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 10:57, 5 August 2022
271 bytes added
,
10:57, 5 August 2022
added row
Line 185:
Line 185:
| Mali V., [[Basisht G.]]
| Mali V., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
+
|-
+
|8
+
|[[Kala]] (Time)
+
|Bhojani M.K., Sharma Raksha, Rahul Anand
+
|Mali V., [[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
+
|Deole Y.S.
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of [[Ayurveda]] pharmacology '''
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of [[Ayurveda]] pharmacology '''
Line 211:
Line 217:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
|5
+
|[[Vipaka]] (post digestive effect)
+
|Bhojani M.K., Joshi Sumedh
+
|T. Saketh Ram, [[Gopal Basisht|Basisht G.]], Khandel S.K.
+
|Deole Y.S.
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Dosha]]'''
!colspan="5"| ''' Components of Health- [[Dosha]]'''
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,158
edits