We are a team of nearly 140 [[Contributors]] working on updating Charaka Samhita since year 2013. The [[Ayurveda]] scholars from top most [[Ayurveda]] institutes in India have contributed so far in this project since its conception in 2013 till release of first version in December 2018.
+
+
We are a team of nearly 140 contributors working on updating [[Charak Samhita]]. [[Ayurveda]] scholars from top most [[Ayurveda]] institutes in India have contributed so far in this project since its conception in 2013 till release of first version in December 2018.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 15:
Line 16:
! colspan = "8"| [[Charak Samhita]]- Preamble by Prof. R.H. Singh
! colspan = "8"| [[Charak Samhita]]- Preamble by Prof. R.H. Singh
|-
|-
−
! colspan = "8"| [[Sutra Sthana]] - Preamble by Prof. R.B. Dwivedi
+
! colspan = "8"| [[Sutra Sthana]] - Preamble by Prof. R.B. Dwivedi
+
|-
| 1a
| 1a
| [[Deerghanjiviteeya Adhyaya]]-Part I (Verses 1-67)
| [[Deerghanjiviteeya Adhyaya]]-Part I (Verses 1-67)