Shana: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Shana | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Activity''' | |'''Activity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/99 | ||
| | |Shaka Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/104 | ||
| | |Shaka Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Vimana Sthana 8/144 | ||
| | |Kashaya-skandha | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 15/83 | |||
|As an ingredient of dashmuladya ghrita | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 17/126 | |||
|As an ingredient of muktadhya churna. | |||
|} | |} | ||