Vartak: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Vartak, Vartaka, Vartaku | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Activity''' | |'''Activity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/97 | ||
| | |Shaka Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Ch Su 27/162 | ||
| | |Phala Varga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Vimana Sthana 8/143 | ||
| | |Tiktaskandha | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/117 | |||
|As an ingredient of kasamaryadi yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cha. sa. chi. 18/172 | |||
|As a yoga dravya in treatment of kshayaja kasa. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/259 | |||
|As a pathya ahara in stanya dosha. | |||
|} | |} | ||