Itkata: Difference between revisions

Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|2
|2
|Cha. Sa.  Chikitsa sthana 1/3/3
|In  formulation of amalakaayasa brahmarasayana
|-
|3
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/258
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/258
|As an ingredient of Chandanadya taila.
|As an ingredient of Chandanadya taila.