Talk:Monographs: Difference between revisions

Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Agnivesha (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s)
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s)
! scope="col"| Editor(s)
! scope="col"| Editor(s)
|-
!colspan="5"| '''Subject: Fundamental concepts of [[Ayurveda]]'''
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| '''[[Ayurveda]]'''
| [[Ayurveda]]
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
Line 19: Line 21:
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| [[Tantrayukti]]
| Dixit U., Deole Y.S.
| Mhetre H.
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 3
| [[Prakriti]]  
| [[Prakriti]]  
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
Line 24: Line 32:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 3
| 4
| [[Purusha]]
| [[Purusha]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 30: Line 38:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 4
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]'''
| '''[[Panchamahabhuta]]'''
|-
| 5
| [[Panchamahabhuta]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 5
| 6
| [[Akasha mahabhuta]]
| [[Akasha mahabhuta]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 42: Line 52:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 6
| 7
| [[Vayu mahabhuta]]
| [[Vayu mahabhuta]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 48: Line 58:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 7
| 8
| [[Agni mahabhuta]]  
| [[Agni mahabhuta]]  
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 54: Line 64:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 8
| 9
| [[Jala mahabhuta]]
| [[Jala mahabhuta]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 60: Line 70:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 9
| 10
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta]]
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 66: Line 76:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 10
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Fundamental Concepts of Ayurveda pharmacology '''  
| '''[[Aatma]]'''
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| '''[[Manas]]''' (Mind and mental health)
| [[Guna]]  
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 12
| 12
| '''[[Indriya]]'''
| [[Satmya]]
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 13
| 13
| [[Smriti]]
| [[Aushadha Sevana Kala]]  
| Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Components of Health- [[Dosha]]'''
|-
|-
| 14
| 14
| [[Satmya]]
| [[Dosha]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health- [[Dhatu]]'''
|-
|-
| 15
| 15
| [[Tantrayukti]]
| [[Dhatu]]
| Dixit U., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Mhetre H.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 16
| 16
| [[Guna]]  
| [[Rasa dhatu]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G.
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 17
| 17
| [[Dinacharya]]
| [[Rakta dhatu]]  
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 18
| 18
| [[Ahara vidhi]]
| [[Mamsa dhatu]]  
| Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 19
| 19
| [[Prajnaparadha]]
| [[Meda dhatu]]
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
Line 127: Line 137:
|-
|-
| 20
| 20
| [[Kha vaigunya]]
| [[Asthi dhatu]]  
| Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 21
| 21
| [[Shatkriyakala]]
| [[Majja dhatu]]
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 22
| 22
| '''[[Dosha]]'''
| [[Shukra dhatu]]  
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 23
| 23
| '''[[Dhatu]]'''
| [[Ojas]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health -[[Mala]]'''
|-
|-
| 24
| 24
| [[Rasa dhatu]]
| '''[[Mala]]'''
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 25
| 25
| [[Rakta dhatu]]  
| [[Purisha]]
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 26
| 26
| [[Mamsa dhatu]]  
| [[Mutra]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health -[[Aatma]],[[Indriya]],[[Manas]]'''
|-
|-
| 27
| 27
| [[Meda dhatu]]
| [[Aatma]]
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 28
| 28
| [[Asthi dhatu]]  
| [[Indriya]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 29
| 29
| [[Majja dhatu]]
| [[Manas]] (Mind and mental health)
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 30
| 30
| [[Shukra dhatu]]  
| [[Smriti]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa '''
|-
|-
| 31
| 31
| '''[[Ojas]]'''
| [[Rasayana Chikitsa]]
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A.
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G.  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 32
| 32
| '''[[Mala]]'''
| [[Vajikarana Chikitsa]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 33
| 33
| [[Purisha]]
| [[Dinacharya]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 34
| 34
| [[Mutra]]
| [[Ahara vidhi]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''
|-
|-
| 35
| 35
| [[Artava]]
| [[Prajnaparadha]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 36
| 36
| [[Menstrual disorders]]
| [[Shatkriyakala]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S.
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 37
| 37
| [[Garbha‎‎]]
| [[Kha vaigunya]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S.
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''
|-
|-
| 38
| 38
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
| [[Langhana]]
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 39
| 39
| [[Contraceptives‎‎]]
| [[Brimhana]]
| Girija S., Anagha S.
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S.  
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 40
| 40
| '''[[Panchakarma]]'''
| [[Rukshana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
Line 253: Line 273:
|-
|-
| 41
| 41
| [[Stambhana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]'''
|-
| 42
| [[Panchakarma]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 43
| [[Deepana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 44
| [[Pachana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 45
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 258: Line 304:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 42
| 46
| [[Swedana]]
| [[Swedana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 264: Line 310:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 43
| 47
| [[Vamana]]
| [[Vamana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 270: Line 316:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 44
| 48
| [[Virechana]]
| [[Virechana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 276: Line 322:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 45
| 49
| [[Basti]]
| [[Basti]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 282: Line 328:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 46
| 50
| [[Nasya]]
| [[Nasya]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 288: Line 334:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 47
| 51
| [[Raktamokshana]]
| [[Raktamokshana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 294: Line 340:
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 48
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology and obstetrics in Ayurveda'''
| '''[[Langhana]]'''
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 49
| [[Brimhana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 50
| [[Deepana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
| 51
| [[Pachana]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 52
| 52
| [[Rukshana]]
| [[Artava]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 53
| 53
| [[Stambhana]]
| [[Menstrual disorders]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 54
| 54
| '''[[Rasayana Chikitsa]]'''
| [[Garbha‎‎]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G.  
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]  
|-
|-
| 55
| 55
| '''[[Vajikarana Chikitsa]]'''
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 56
| 56
| [[Aushadha Sevana Kala]]  
| [[Contraceptives‎‎]]
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
| Girija S., Anagha S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S.
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S.
|-
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)'''
|-
|-
| 57
| 57
Return to "Monographs" page.