Talk:Monographs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s) | ! scope="col"| Reviewer(s) | ||
! scope="col"| Editor(s) | ! scope="col"| Editor(s) | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| '''Subject: Fundamental concepts of [[Ayurveda]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | [[Ayurveda]] | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Tantrayukti]] | |||
| Dixit U., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Mhetre H. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Prakriti]] | | [[Prakriti]] | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| [[Purusha]] | | [[Purusha]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="5"| Subject: '''Fundamental Concepts - [[Panchamahabhuta]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Panchamahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[Akasha mahabhuta]] | | [[Akasha mahabhuta]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| [[Vayu mahabhuta]] | | [[Vayu mahabhuta]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| [[Agni mahabhuta]] | | [[Agni mahabhuta]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 54: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| [[Jala mahabhuta]] | | [[Jala mahabhuta]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 60: | Line 70: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta]] | | [[Prithvi mahabhuta]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Fundamental Concepts of Ayurveda pharmacology ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | [[Guna]] | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | [[Satmya]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| [[ | | [[Aushadha Sevana Kala]] | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Components of Health- [[Dosha]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dosha]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health- [[Dhatu]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dhatu]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| [[ | | [[Rasa dhatu]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., | | Deole Y.S., Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| [[ | | [[Rakta dhatu]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[ | | [[Mamsa dhatu]] | ||
| Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| [[ | | [[Meda dhatu]] | ||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | | Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| [[ | | [[Asthi dhatu]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| [[ | | [[Majja dhatu]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| | | [[Shukra dhatu]] | ||
| Deole Y.S | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| | | [[Ojas]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health -[[Mala]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| [[ | | '''[[Mala]]''' | ||
| Deole Y. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[ | | [[Purisha]] | ||
| Deole Y. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| [[ | | [[Mutra]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Components of Health -[[Aatma]],[[Indriya]],[[Manas]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| [[ | | [[Aatma]] | ||
| Deole Y. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| [[ | | [[Indriya]] | ||
| Anagha S., | | Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| [[ | | [[Manas]] (Mind and mental health) | ||
| | | Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[ | | [[Smriti]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| | | [[Rasayana Chikitsa]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., | | Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| | | [[Vajikarana Chikitsa]] | ||
| | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| [[ | | [[Dinacharya]] | ||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| [[ | | [[Ahara vidhi]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| [[ | | [[Prajnaparadha]] | ||
| | | Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| [[ | | [[Shatkriyakala]] | ||
| | | Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| [[ | | [[Kha vaigunya]] | ||
| | | Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| [[ | | [[Langhana]] | ||
| | | Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| [[ | | [[Brimhana]] | ||
| | | Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | [[Rukshana]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| Line 253: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
| [[Stambhana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - [[Panchakarma]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[Panchakarma]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[Deepana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Pachana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | | [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 258: | Line 304: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| [[Swedana]] | | [[Swedana]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 264: | Line 310: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 | ||
| [[Vamana]] | | [[Vamana]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 270: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 | ||
| [[Virechana]] | | [[Virechana]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 276: | Line 322: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 | ||
| [[Basti]] | | [[Basti]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 282: | Line 328: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| [[Nasya]] | | [[Nasya]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 288: | Line 334: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 | ||
| [[Raktamokshana]] | | [[Raktamokshana]] | ||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | | Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | ||
| Line 294: | Line 340: | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan="5"| Subject: '''Concepts and Practices in gynecology and obstetrics in Ayurveda''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| [[ | | [[Artava]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| [[ | | [[Menstrual disorders]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| | | [[Garbha]] | ||
| Deole Y.S | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| | | [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
| [[ | | [[Contraceptives]] | ||
| | | Girija S., Anagha S. | ||
| [[Basisht G.]] | | [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | ||
| | | Deole Y.S. | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"| Subject: ''' Diagnosis and management of prevalent diseases (Based on lectures in Prof.M.S.Baghel Memorial Lecture Series)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||