Varuna: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) Created page with "Cratoeva religiosa Forst. {{Infobox |title = Varuna |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Varuna |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Cratoeva religiosa Forst. |lab..." |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Varuna | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Activity''' | |'''Activity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Sutra Sthana 14/31 | ||
| | |Dravya for Nadi Sweda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Ch.Sha.8/33 | ||
| | |Prajata stree paricharya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Cha.sa.Chi.3/267 | ||
| | |As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila. | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi. 5/165 | |||
|Pathya Diet in Gulma | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa | |||
Sthana 14/45 | |||
|Used in swedana kriya | |||
|} | |} | ||