Indravaruni: Difference between revisions

Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Citrullus colocynthis (L.) {{Infobox |title = Indravaruni |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Indravaruni |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Citrullus colocynt..."
 
Eganeesh (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 34: Line 34:
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini  ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini  ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example
|-
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}


== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==  
Line 57: Line 53:
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
|-
|-
| 6 || Extra ordinary effect ([[prabhava]]) || --
|}
|}
 
 
== Current availability==  
== Current availability==