Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 07:31, 24 May 2022
202 bytes added
,
07:31, 24 May 2022
no edit summary
Line 311:
Line 311:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 6
+
|[[Koshtha | Koshtha (gut pattern)]]
+
| Karthik K.P.
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
| Deole Y.S.
|-
|-
! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa '''
! colspan="5" |'''Concepts and Practices of Preventive and Promotive Health in Chikitsa '''
Line 618:
Line 624:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
−
! colspan="5" |''' Education and Research
(Based on interactive sessions)
'''
+
! colspan="5" |''' Education and Research '''
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
−
|[[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
+
|[[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
(Based on interactive session)
|Singh R.H.
|Singh R.H.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|Deole Y.S.,[[Basisht G.]]
|Deole Y.S.,[[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 2
+
|[[Adhyayana]] (Methods of study and learning)
+
| Bhojani M. K., Sheetal Rani
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
| Deole Y.S.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,110
edits