Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 06:12, 29 March 2022
106 bytes added
,
06:12, 29 March 2022
added row
Line 77:
Line 77:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
+
|-
+
|1.9
+
|Anumana pramana (knowledge by inference)
+
|Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A.
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|Deole Y.S.
|- Aaptopadesha pramana
|- Aaptopadesha pramana
−
| 1.
9
+
| 1.
10
−
| [[Aaptopadesha pramana | Aaptopadesha pramana (knowledge by authoritative statement)]]
+
|[[Aaptopadesha pramana | Aaptopadesha pramana (knowledge by authoritative statement)]]
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A.
| Bhojani M.K., Joglekar A.A.
−
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S.
| Deole Y.S.
|-
|-
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,110
edits