Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 13:38, 7 August 2021
281 bytes added
,
13:38, 7 August 2021
no edit summary
Line 261:
Line 261:
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''
!colspan="5"| ''' Fundamental Concepts of Diagnosis in Ayurveda ([[Nidana]])'''
+
|-
+
| 37
+
| [[Hetu]] (causes)
+
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
| 37
| 37
Line 279:
Line 285:
| [[Basisht G.]]
| [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 37
+
| [[Vyadhi]] (disease)
+
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''
!colspan="5"| '''Concepts and Practices in Chikitsa - Six major therapies (shad vidha Upakrama)'''
Line 432:
Line 444:
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
+
| 64
+
| [[Neurological diseases]]
+
| Acharya S.H.
+
| [[Basisht G.]]
+
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]]
+
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''
!colspan="5"| '''Education and Research (Based on interactive sessions)'''
|-
|-
−
|
64
+
|
65
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| [[Interactive session on Contemporary Ayurveda]]
| Singh R.H.
| Singh R.H.
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,113
edits