Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Kalpana Siddhi
(view source)
Revision as of 19:19, 4 May 2018
63 bytes added
,
19:19, 4 May 2018
→Characteristics of three types of emesis and purgation
Line 245:
Line 245:
! scope="row" colspan = "4"| ''Vamana'' (Emesis)
! scope="row" colspan = "4"| ''Vamana'' (Emesis)
|-
|-
−
|
Turns
of Emesis
+
|
Numbers
of Emesis
| 8
| 8
| 6
| 6
Line 259:
Line 259:
| pitta
| pitta
| pitta
| pitta
+
|-
+
! scope="row" colspan = "4"| ''Virechana'' (Purgation)
+
|-
|}
|}
Pallavmishra
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
9,091
edits