Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Madanaphala
(view source)
Revision as of 10:41, 30 December 2021
19 bytes added
,
10:41, 30 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 31:
Line 31:
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity
|-
|-
−
| 1 ||
Cha.Sa.
[[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6 || Shodhanartha
+
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6 || Shodhanartha
|-
|-
−
|
Example
||
Example
||
Example
+
|
2
||
[[Kalpa Sthana]] 7/70
||
Madya Yoga
+
|-
+
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/32 || Arishta Yoga
|-
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
−
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
Line 67:
Line 67:
[[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]]
[[Category: Database of herbs and minerals | Herbs]]
−
This article is under development .
+
This article is under development .
Anaghas
2,171
edits