Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monographs
(view source)
Revision as of 06:33, 29 March 2022
1 byte removed
,
06:33, 29 March 2022
no edit summary
Line 400:
Line 400:
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 5
+
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]]
+
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|[[Basisht G.]]
+
|-
+
| 6
+
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]]
+
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
+
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
Line 423:
Line 435:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
−
| [[
Snehana
(
unction therapy
)]]
+
|[[
Vamana | Vamana
(
therapeutic emesis
)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
Line 429:
Line 441:
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
−
|[[Swedana | Swedana (sudation or fomentation therapy)]]
−
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
−
|[[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R.
−
|[[Basisht G.]]
−
|-
−
| 6
−
|[[Vamana | Vamana (therapeutic emesis)]]
−
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
−
|[[Basisht G.]]
−
|[[Basisht G.]]
−
|-
−
| 7
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]]
|[[Virechana | Virechana (therapeutic purgation)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 446:
Line 446:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
−
|
8
+
|
6
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]]
|[[Basti | Basti (therapeutic enema)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 452:
Line 452:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
−
|
9
+
|
7
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]]
|[[Nasya | Nasya (intra nasal administration)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Line 458:
Line 458:
|[[Basisht G.]]
|[[Basisht G.]]
|-
|-
−
|
10
+
|
8
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]]
|[[Raktamokshana | Raktamokshana (blood letting therapy)]]
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
|Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S.
Agnivesha
Administrators, Editors,
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
,
Charaksamhita
,
Moderators (CommentStreams)
,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
10,109
edits