Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Sarshapa
(view source)
Revision as of 11:29, 30 December 2021
55 bytes added
,
11:29, 30 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 41:
Line 41:
|-
|-
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(27) || Shirovirechanopagmahakashay
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(27) || Shirovirechanopagmahakashay
+
|-
+
| 6 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/14 || Vamanartha
+
|-
+
| 7 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/11 || Saptala Shankhini Yoga
+
|-
|}
|}
−
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
Line 61:
Line 65:
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[vata]]; increases [[pitta]]
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Reduces [[kapha]] and [[vata]]; increases [[pitta]]
|-
|-
−
| 6 || Extra ordinary effect ([[prabhava]]) || --
|}
|}
−
+
== Current availability==
== Current availability==
Anaghas
2,171
edits