Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Shyama
(view source)
Revision as of 17:44, 15 December 2021
125 bytes added
,
17:44, 15 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 34:
Line 34:
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
−
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 ||
Churnapradeha
+
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 ||
([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
−
|3||
[[
Kalpa Sthana
]]
1/6 || Shodhanartha
+
| 3 ||
Sutra sthana 3/5 || Churnapradeha
+
|-
+
| 4 || Sutra sthana 4/9(25) || Asthapanopagmahakashay
+
|-
+
| 5 ||
Kalpa Sthana 1/6 || Shodhanartha
|}
|}
Eganeesh
2,062
edits