Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Shyama
(view source)
Revision as of 17:44, 15 December 2021
115 bytes added
,
17:44, 15 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 23:
Line 23:
== Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
== Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
−
Shyama
+
Trivrit
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
== Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
Line 34:
Line 34:
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/77 || Mulini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
−
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 ||
Churnapradeha
+
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 ||
([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
|-
|-
+
| 3 || Sutra sthana 3/5 || Churnapradeha
+
|-
+
| 4 || Sutra sthana 4/9(25) || Asthapanopagmahakashay
+
|-
+
| 5 || Kalpa Sthana 1/6 || Shodhanartha
|}
|}
Line 55:
Line 60:
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Evacuation of [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
| 5 || Actions ([[karma]]) || Evacuation of [[kapha]] and [[pitta]]
|-
|-
−
| 6 || Extra ordinary effect ([[prabhava]]) || --
|}
|}
−
+
== Current availability==
== Current availability==
Eganeesh
2,062
edits