Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Kampillaka
(view source)
Revision as of 11:04, 30 December 2021
139 bytes added
,
11:04, 30 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 33:
Line 33:
|-
|-
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82, || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/82, || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
−
|-
|-
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
| 2 || Sutra sthana 2/9 || Phalini ([[Virechana]]) (Therapeutic purgation)
+
|-
+
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/10 || Tilvaka Yoga
+
|-
+
| 4 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 11/16 || Kampillaka Yoga
+
|-
+
| 5 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/35 || Yoga
|-
|-
|}
|}
−
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
Anaghas
2,171
edits