Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Jyotishmati
(view source)
Revision as of 11:20, 24 December 2021
68 bytes added
,
11:20, 24 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 32:
Line 32:
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity
! Sr.no. !! Reference in Charak Samhita !! Activity
|-
|-
−
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 ||
1.
Mulini (Shirovirecha) (Errhine therapy)
+
| 1 || Sutra sthana 1/78 || Mulini (Shirovirecha) (Errhine therapy)
|-
|-
−
| 2 || Sutra sthana 5/26 ||
2.
Vairechanikadhumavarti
+
| 2
|| Sutra sthana 4/9(27) || Shirovirechanopagmahakashay
+
|-
+
| 3
|| Sutra sthana 5/26 || Vairechanikadhumavarti
+
|-
+
| 4|| [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/23 || Vamanartha
|-
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
−
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
Anaghas
2,171
edits