Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Charak Samhita
Disclaimers
Charak Samhita
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Lodhra
(view source)
Revision as of 10:58, 30 December 2021
65 bytes added
,
10:58, 30 December 2021
→Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions
Line 33:
Line 33:
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6|| Shodhanartha
| 1 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 1/6|| Shodhanartha
|-
|-
−
|
|| ||
+
|
2
||
[[Kalpa Sthana]] 9/3
||
Lodhra Synonyms
+
|-
+
| 3 || [[Kalpa Sthana]] 12/35 || Yoga
|-
|-
−
| || ||
|}
|}
−
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties ==
Anaghas
2,171
edits