Duralabha: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''12''' | |'''12''' | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/ | |Cha.Sa.Chi.4/103 | ||
| | |Used as Pradeha-Parisechana-Avagaha dravya. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.4/75 | |Cha.Sa.Chi.4/75 | ||
|As an ingredient of kiratatiktadi churna. | |As an ingredient of kiratatiktadi churna. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.5/119 | |Cha.Sa.Chi.5/119 | ||
|Ingredient in Trayamanadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | |Ingredient in Trayamanadya Ghrit for Pittaj Gulma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/103 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/103 | ||
|Bahyaprayogarth tail in Kushth | |Bahyaprayogarth tail in Kushth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/140 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/140 | ||
|Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrit | |Ingredient in Tiktashatpala Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/145 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/145 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit | |Ingredient in Mahatikta Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/100 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/100 | ||
|Ingredient in Avaleh | |Ingredient in Avaleh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/106 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/106 | ||
|Ingredient in Duralabhadi Ghrit | |Ingredient in Duralabhadi Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/112 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/112 | ||
|Ingredient in Jivantyadi Ghrit | |Ingredient in Jivantyadi Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/126 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/126 | ||
|Ingredient in Atisar nashak Yog | |Ingredient in Atisar nashak Yog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/19 | |Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 10/19 | ||
|Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrit | |Ingredient in Mahapanchagavya Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |Cha Sa.Chikitsa | ||
| Line 130: | Line 126: | ||
|As an ingredient of dvitiya phalarist | |As an ingredient of dvitiya phalarist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Cha Sa.Chikitsa | |Cha Sa.Chikitsa | ||
Sthana14/186 | Sthana14/186 | ||
|Used for raktastambhana | |Used for raktastambhana | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.15/134 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kiratadhya churna (Pittaja Grahani chiktsa) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.15/ | |Cha.Sa.Chi.15/152 | ||
|As an ingredient of | |As an ingredient of Duralabhasava | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/47 | |Cha.Sa. Chi. 16/47 | ||
|As an ingredient of Katukadi Ghrit | |As an ingredient of Katukadi Ghrit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Cha. Sa.Chikitsa | |Cha. Sa.Chikitsa | ||
| Line 157: | Line 153: | ||
|Used in yusha preparation for hikka svasa | |Used in yusha preparation for hikka svasa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/50 | |Cha.sa.chi.18/50 | ||
|As a leha dravya | |As a leha dravya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/106 | |Cha.sa.chi.18/106 | ||
|As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha | |As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/53 | |Cha.sa.chi.18/53 | ||
|As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha. | |As an ingredient of chitrakadi leha. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/118 | |Cha.sa.chi.18/118 | ||
|As a yoga dravya. | |As a yoga dravya. | ||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/127 | |||
|As an ingredient of kantakari ghrita. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.19/52 | |Cha.sa.chi.19/52 | ||
|As a yoga dravya in treatment of pittaj atisara. | |As a yoga dravya in treatment of pittaj atisara. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.19/54 | |Cha.sa.chi.19/54 | ||
|As a yoga dravya in treatment of pittaj atisara. | |As a yoga dravya in treatment of pittaj atisara. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.20/38 | |Cha.Sa.Chi.20/38 | ||
|As an ingredient of Kaphaja chhardihara yoga | |As an ingredient of Kaphaja chhardihara yoga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/55 | |Cha.Sa.Chi.21/55 | ||
|For kashaya pana. | |For kashaya pana. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.21/58 | |Cha.Sa.Chi.21/58 | ||
|For kashaya pana. | |For kashaya pana. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|Cha.sa.chi.24/166 | |Cha.sa.chi.24/166 | ||
|Used as Doshapachaka in kaphaja madatyaya. | |Used as Doshapachaka in kaphaja madatyaya. | ||