Punarnava: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Boerhavia diffusa Linn. {{Infobox |title = Punarnava |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Punarnava |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Boerhavia diffusa Linn. |..." |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(50) || Vayasthapanmahakashaya | | 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(50) || Vayasthapanmahakashaya | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Ch Su 27/96 | |||
|Shaka Varga | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/135 | |||
|Vaman dravyani | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/136 | |||
|Vaman dravyani | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/135 | |||
|Vaman dravyani | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|Ch.Vi.8/136 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Ch Vi 8/139 | |||
|Madhur skanda | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Vimana Sthana 8/143 | |||
|Tiktaskandha | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa sthana 1/1/43 | |||
|In formulation of brahma rasayana | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 2/1/26 | |||
|Ingredient in Bruhaniya Gutika | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/267 | |||
|As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.3/189 | |||
|As shaka-pathya ahara. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Cha.sa.Chi.3/267 | |||
|As an ingredient of Agurvadi taila. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 7/125 | |||
|Bahyaprayogarth Lepa in Vata-Kaphaj Kushth | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/79 | |||
|Ingredient in Shira-Pashva –Ansha Shula nashak lepa | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/170 | |||
|Ingredient in Strotosuddhikar Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 8/175 | |||
|As a Utsadan dravya Bahyaprayogarth | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 11/26 | |||
|Rakt shthivan | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 11/36 | |||
|Ingredient in Amrutprash Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 11/56 | |||
|Ingredient in Dvitiya Sarpigud | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 11/66 | |||
|Ingredient in Chaturtha Sarpigud | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 11/36 | |||
|Ingredient in Amrutprash Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/22 | |||
|In treatment of Kaphaj Svayathu | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/23 | |||
|In treatment of Vataj Svayathu | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/25 | |||
|In treatment of Vataj Svayathu | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/34 | |||
|Ingredient in Punarnavadhyarisht | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/73 | |||
|As an Unmardan dravya in Kaphaj Shvayathu | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chikitsa Sthana 12/34 | |||
|Ingredient in Punarnavadhyarisht | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chi. 16/93 | |||
|As an ingredient of Punarnava Mandur | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Cha. Sa. Chi. 16/119 | |||
|As an ingredient of Vyoshadi Ghrit | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/127 | |||
|As an ingredient of kantakari ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Cha.sa.chi.18/177 | |||
|As an ingredient of jivantyadi leha | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.23/53 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kakandadi yoga. | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/61, 64 | |||
|As an ingredient of Jeevaniya Ghrita. | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/73 | |||
|As an ingredient of Jeevakadi mahasneha. | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/103 | |||
|As an ingredient of Amrutadhya taila. | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Cha.Sa.Chi.30/53 | |||
|As an ingredient of Kashmaryadi ghrita, used in the treatment of Vataja yoni. | |||
|} | |} | ||