Upamana pramana: Difference between revisions
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | Importance of niruha basti || cloth (Pata) || Niruha eliminates the disease from the body just as a cloth removes the dirt when mixed with water|| [Cha.Sa.[[Siddhi Sthana]].7/65] | | | Importance of niruha basti || cloth (Pata) || Niruha eliminates the disease from the body just as a cloth removes the dirt when mixed with water|| [Cha.Sa.[[Siddhi Sthana]].7/65] | ||
|- | |||
| |Description of three [[marma]] || axles of wheel (Nabyamivaamara), rays of sun (suryamivagabhastaya) , udadhievaapaganam ||The three marma namely hridaya, shira and basti function like axles of wheel , rays of sun , rivers flowing into the ocean, respectively. || [Cha.Sa.[[Siddhi Sthana]].9/5] | | |Description of three [[marma]] || axles of wheel (Nabyamivaamara), rays of sun (suryamivagabhastaya) , udadhievaapaganam ||The three marma namely hridaya, shira and basti function like axles of wheel , rays of sun , rivers flowing into the ocean, respectively. || [Cha.Sa.[[Siddhi Sthana]].9/5] | ||
|- | |- | ||