Tilwaka: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Symplocos racemosa ROXB. {{ Infobox |title = Tilwaka |label1 = Section/Chapter |data1 = Herb database/Tilwaka |label2 = Botanical name(s) |data2 = Symplocos racemosa ROXB. |l..." |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 3 || Sutra sthana 4/9(5) || Sandhaniyamahakashay | | 3 || Sutra sthana 4/9(5) || Sandhaniyamahakashay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Sutra sthana 4/9(5) || | | 4 || Sutra sthana 4/9(31) || Purishsangrahaniyamahakashay | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || Sutra sthana 4/9(46) || Shonitasthapanamahakashaya | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Sutra sthana 5/22 || Dhumavartidravya | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | == Ayurvedic pharmacological properties == | ||