Talk:Monographs: Difference between revisions
Created page with "| 32 | Congenital disorders | Blinded | Under online open review process | Under process |-" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''<big>Concepts and Contemporary Practices</big>''' | |||
The important concepts of [[Ayurveda]] and their contemporary practices are being published in this edition. If you wish to contribute, then see the links [[Contribute_to_the_Charak_Samhita_New_Edition_Project|Contribute online ]] and [[guidelines for writing]] or contact us. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="5"|Monographs on Concepts and Contemporary Practices | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Sr. No. | |||
! scope="col"| Title | |||
! scope="col"| Author(s) | |||
! scope="col"| Reviewer(s) | |||
! scope="col"| Editor(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Ayurveda]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Prakriti]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Purusha]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Panchamahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Akasha mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Vayu mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Agni mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Jala mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Prithvi mahabhuta]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Aatma]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Manas]] (Mind and mental health) | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Indriya]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Smriti]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Satmya]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Tantrayukti]] | |||
| Dixit U., Deole Y.S. | |||
| Mhetre H. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Guna]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Dinacharya]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Ahara vidhi]] | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Prajnaparadha]] | |||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Kha vaigunya]] | |||
| Khandel S.K.,Baghel M. S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Shatkriyakala]] | |||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[Dosha]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Rasa dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Rakta dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[Mamsa dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Meda dhatu]] | |||
| Deole Y.S.,Anagha S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[Asthi dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[Majja dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[Shukra dhatu]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Ojas]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Shilwant A.A. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| [[ | | [[Mala]] | ||
| | | Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | ||
| | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
| | | [[Basisht G.]] | ||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[Purisha]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| [[Mutra]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[Artava]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Menstrual disorders]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[Garbha]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Prenatal care (garbhini paricharya)]] | |||
| Anagha S., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| [[Contraceptives]] | |||
| Girija S., Anagha S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]], Tandon S. | |||
| Deole Y.S. | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Panchakarma]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[Snehana (unction therapy)]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| [[Swedana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]], Gandhi R. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[Vamana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Virechana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Basti]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[Nasya]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[Raktamokshana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| [[Langhana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| [[Brimhana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Choudhary Sujata, Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Deepana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Pachana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[Rukshana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[Stambhana]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| [[Rasayana Chikitsa]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| [[Vajikarana Chikitsa]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[Aushadha Sevana Kala]] | |||
| Aneesh E.G., Deole Y.S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| [[Infectious diseases]] | |||
| Khandel S.K., Baghel M. S. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Aneesh E.G., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[Acid peptic diseases]] | |||
| Chandola H.M. | |||
| [[Basisht G.]] | |||
| Deole Y.S., Anagha S., [[Basisht G.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||