Congenital disorders: Difference between revisions

Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Anaghas (talk | contribs)
Line 222: Line 222:
|-
|-
|Indulging in long conversations || Over talkative nature
|Indulging in long conversations || Over talkative nature
|
|-
|Listening of different kinds of loud voices  ||Deaf
|Listening of different kinds of loud voices  ||Deaf
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 231:
|Excessive Exposure to draughts and exertion || Insanity
|Excessive Exposure to draughts and exertion || Insanity
|}
|}
===Spiritual factors: ===
===Spiritual factors: ===
*Sinful acts and atheistic attitude of parents [Su. Sa Sharira Sthana 2/50-52]
*Sinful acts and atheistic attitude of parents [Su. Sa Sharira Sthana 2/50-52]