Prameha Chikitsa: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 996: | Line 996: | ||
! scope="col"| Vehicle | ! scope="col"| Vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| 1 ''Kapha'' dominant | | rowspan="6"| '''1 ''Kapha'' dominant''' | ||
| 1. Juice of ''Bilva'' leaves | | 1. Juice of ''Bilva'' leaves | ||
| 10-20 ml | |||
| Between two meals, two times | |||
| Milk | |||
|- | |||
| 2. Juice of ''nimba'' leaves | |||
| 10-20 ml | |||
| Between two meals, two times | |||
| Milk | |||
|- | |||
| 3. ''Shilajatu rasayana'' | |||
| 250-500 mg | |||
| Between two meals, two times | |||
| Milk | |||
|- | |||
| 4. ''Chandraprabha'' | |||
| 250-500 mg | |||
| Between two meals, two times | |||
| Milk | |||
|- | |||
| 5. ''Lodhrasava'' | |||
| 10-20 ml | |||
| Between two meals, two times | |||
| Milk | |||
|- | |||
| 6. ''Asanadi kwatha'' | |||
| 10-20 ml | | 10-20 ml | ||
| Between two meals, two times | | Between two meals, two times | ||