Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 887: | Line 887: | ||
| Vamita | | Vamita | ||
| (A person who has) just undergone emesis | | (A person who has) just undergone emesis | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Virikta | |||
| (A person who has) just undergone purgation | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Krita nastah karma | |||
| (A person who has) just used snuff (powder) | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Kruddha | |||
| Anger | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Bheeta | |||
| (A person who is) under the grip of fear | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Matta | |||
| (A person who is) under the influence of narcosis | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Murchhita | |||
| (A person who has) fainted | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Prasaktachhardi | |||
| (A person who is) continuously vomiting | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Nishtheevika | |||
| (A person who is) excessively spitting | |||
|} | |} | ||
23. Śvāsa-roga Dyspnoea | 23. Śvāsa-roga Dyspnoea | ||
24. Kāsa-roga Cough | 24. Kāsa-roga Cough | ||