Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
| Pandu roga | | Pandu roga | ||
| Anemia | | Anemia | ||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sirah shula | |||
| Headache | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Parshva shula | |||
| Pain in lateral sides of chest | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Udavarta roga | |||
| Upward and oblique movement of wind in abdomen | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Netra daaha | |||
| Burning sensation in the eyes | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Aasya daaha | |||
| Burning sensation in the mouth | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Hridroga | |||
| Heart disease | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Vyanga roga | |||
| Dark brownish patches over the face | |||
|} | |} | ||
27. Nīlikā-roga Bluish black moles | 27. Nīlikā-roga Bluish black moles | ||