Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| Atisara | | Atisara | ||
| Diarrhea | | Diarrhea | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Shopha | |||
| Swelling | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Pandu Roga | |||
| Anemia | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Mukhapaaka | |||
| Stomatitis | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Dushta-stanya | |||
| Vitiated breast milk | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Shelshmavyadhayo Visheshena Maharogadhyayoktah | |||
| All Kapha-dosha disorders mentioned in the [[Maharoga Adhyaya]] of [[Charaka Samhita]] [[Sutra Sthana]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
In these above mentioned conditions, action of ''vamana karma'' in causing cure of diseases caused by aggravation of ''kapha'' being similar to water laden paddy field getting spoiled due to clogging of water which can be corrected by the letting out the water out of the field like ''vamana'' does with ''kapha''. [10] | In these above mentioned conditions, action of ''vamana karma'' in causing cure of diseases caused by aggravation of ''kapha'' being similar to water laden paddy field getting spoiled due to clogging of water which can be corrected by the letting out the water out of the field like ''vamana'' does with ''kapha''. [10] | ||