Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Sukumara | | Sukumara | ||
| One having tender health | | One having tender health | ||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Samvritta Koshtha | |||
| One having obstructed bowel | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Dushchardana | |||
| One who does not respond to emesis easily | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Urdhvaraktapitta | |||
| One suffering from bleeding from the upper tract. | |||
|} | |} | ||