Panchakarmiya Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| Maithuna-prasakta-kshaama | | Maithuna-prasakta-kshaama | ||
| Exhaustion due to excessive sexual activities | | Exhaustion due to excessive sexual activities | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Adhyayana-prasakta-kshaama | |||
| Exhaustion due to excessive academic activities | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Vyayama-prasakta-kshaama | |||
| Exhaustion due to excessive physical exercise | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Chinta-prasakta-kshaama | |||
| Exhaustion due to excessive worry/anxiety | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Garbhini | |||
| Pregnant Woman | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sukumara | |||
| One having tender health | |||
|} | |} | ||