Snehavyapat Siddhi: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Kakoli'' | | ''Kakoli'' | ||
| 1 ''Pala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Kshirakakoli'' | |||
| 1 ''Pala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mudgaparni'' | |||
| 1 ''Pala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mashaparni'' | |||
| 1 ''Pala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jivanti'' | |||
| 1 ''Pala'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Madhuka'' | |||
| 1 ''Pala'' | | 1 ''Pala'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
The decoction of above mentioned drugs should be prepared using four ''drona'' (approx. 49 liters) of water, boiling till 1 ''drona'' ( approx. 12.2 liters) of liquid remains. To this decoction paste of above mentioned herbs, 1 ''adhaka'' (approx. 3.07 liters) sesame oil and milk should be added. The oil prepared with this method can be used successfully in all ''vata'' disorders in ''anuvasana'' form. [4-7] | |||
The decoction of above mentioned drugs should be prepared using | |||
आनूपानां वसा तद्वज्जीवनीयोपसाधिता||७|| | आनूपानां वसा तद्वज्जीवनीयोपसाधिता||७|| | ||