Tasyashiteeya Adhyaya: Difference between revisions
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
Pallavmishra (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
===== Hemanta ritucharya (Dietetics and Regimen for Early winter) ===== | ===== Hemanta ritucharya (Dietetics and Regimen for Early winter) ===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! !! Ahara (diet) !! Vihara (regimen) | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Grahya | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Grishma (Summer) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Varsha (Monsoon/Rainy) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Sharad (Autumn) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Pitta | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Varsha (Monsoon/Rainy) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Sharad (Autumn) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Hemanta (Winter) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Kapha | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Shishira (Late Winter) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Vasanta (Spring) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center;" | Grishma (Summer) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||