Hamsapadi: Difference between revisions
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Manishdubey (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ==Synonyms in Charak Samhita== | ||
Hamsapadi, Hansapadi | |||
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|'''Activity''' | |'''Activity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Sutra sthana 4/9(9) | ||
| | |Kanthya mahakashaya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Ch Vi 8/139 | ||
| | |Madhur skanda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Cha.Sa.Chi.23/220 | ||
| | |Used in the treatment of poisin of nail and teeth | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Cha.Sa.chi.29/92 | |||
|As an ingredient of Madhuparnyadi taila. | |||
|} | |} | ||