Vikankata: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:


==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
==Synonyms in Charak Samhita==
Vikankat


==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
==Reference in Charak Samhita and its actions ==
Line 28: Line 29:
|'''Activity'''
|'''Activity'''
|-
|-
|
|1
|
|Vimana  Sthana 8/143
|
|Tiktaskandha
|-
|-
|
|2
|
|Ch  Su 27/145
|
|Phala Varga
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}